Australia Co-Chair Ken McBryde
Director
Sydney Architecture Studio
Sydney, Australia
Australia Co-Chair Jeff Morgan
Senior Associate
Hassell
Sydney, Australia
Australia Co-Chair Philip Vivian
Director
Bates Smart
Sydney, Australia
Senior Associate
Jackson Teece
Sydney, Australia
Australia Seifu Bekele
Principal Engineer
Global Wind Technology Services
Melbourne, Australia
Australia Ray Brown
Managing Director
Architectus
Sydney, Australia
Australia Simon Cloherty
Principal
Robert Bird Group
London, UK
Australia Marc Colella
Industry Director & Building Structures Practice Lead
AECOM
Melbourne, Australia
Australia Cate Cowlishaw
Head of Business Development
Bates Smart
Sydney, Australia
Australia Steven Donaghey
Associate Director
Individuals
Sydney, Australia
K. Driver
K. Driver
Director
Turner Studio
Australia John Flynn
Director
Conrad Gargett
Brisbane, Australia
Australia Derek Forbes
Team Leader - Structures and Facades
AECOM
Brisbane, Australia
Australia Phil Gardiner
Director; Director
WSP
Melbourne, Australia
Australia Stephen Giblett
Buildings Group Leader, NSW
Mott MacDonald
Sydney, Australia
Australia Ivan Ip
Associate, Urban Designer
Architectus
Sydney, Australia
Australia Georgia Jamieson
Hassell
Sydney, Australia
Australia Andrew Johnson
Principal
Ove Arup & Partners
Sydney, Australia
Nik Killis
Australia Nik Killis
Associate Principal and Regional Marketing and Business Development Manager
Ove Arup & Partners
Sydney, Australia
Australia Kiong Lee
Director
Johnson Pilton Walker
Sydney, Australia
Australia Helen Lochhead
Dean, Faculty of Built Environment
University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)
Sydney, Australia
Australia Julia Mahoney
Business Development Coordinator
HASSELL
Brisbane, Australia
Australia Richard Mann
Director
Ecosystem Architecture
Sydney, Australia
Australia Sam McKechnie
Building Solutions Specialist
Studco Australia Pty Ltd
Melbourne, Australia
Australia Cameron McLean
McLean Consult Pty Ltd
Brisbane, Australia
Australia James Nguyen
Associate
Bonacci Group
Melbourne, Australia
Australia Philip Oldfield
Associate Professor
University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)
Sydney, Australia
Australia Kevin Peddie
Regional Manager
RWDI
Sydney, Australia
Australia Shaun Schroter
Principal
Architectus
Melbourne, Australia
Gareth Stewart
Gareth Stewart
Business Development Manager
Willow
Australia Rainer Strunz
Director
Plus Architecture
Melbourne, Australia
Colby Wright
Colby Wright
Executive Assistant / Events Coordinator
Bates Smart
Australia Li Yang
Technical Director
Aurecon
Melbourne, Australia
Australia Co-Chair Antony Wood
Chief Executive Officer
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
Chicago, USA